Pittsburgh's Knit, Crochet, Quilt & Creative Arts Festival!


March 15, 16, 17, 2019
DoubleTree by Hilton, Green Tree, PA 15205


PLEASE NOTE:

There are 3 Exhibit Halls this year, THE GREENTREE BALLROOM, THE OAKMONT BALLROOM and THE DUQUESNE ROOM. 

Exhibitors are listed alphabetically under each room.

 

 

GREENTREE BALLROOM:  Booths 1 – 48

Adirondack Yarns:

Sue Coffrin          www.adirondackyarns.com    Booths 41-42


Allegheny Fiber Arts:

Tara Munch         www.etsy.com/shop/AlleghenyFiberArts      Booth 16


Artisanal Yarns:

Robert Scheiber   www.artisanalyarns.com    Booths 27-28


Ashgrove Soaps, Sundries and Beeswax Ornaments:

Lori Chandler   www.ashgrovesoaps.com       Booths 1-2


Bead Biz:

Jean Glass   www.beadbiz.org         Booths 13-14


Created 4U By Laura:

Laura Regan      www.etsy.com/shop/created4ubyLaura    Booth 48


Crochet by Faye:  

Robyn Chachula     www.crochetbyfaye.com    Booth 18


Dusty Tree Dyeworks:

Rebecca Shepler      www.dustytree.com       Booth 9


Fairy Tale Knits:

Dawn Craig      www.fairytaleknits.com    Booths 23-24


Fine Points, Inc:

Liz Tekus   www.finepoints.com     Booth 12


Flaming Ice Cube:

Michele Barratt     www.flamingicecube.com   Booths 3-4


The Fuzzy Bunny:

Liz Yockel     www.fuzzybunnyyarn.com     Booth 44


Going Gnome:

Jennifer VanSant    www.goinggnome.com   Booth 31


Good for Ewe Yarn:

Paige Shipley   www.goodforeweyarn.com    Booth 17


Indian Lake Artisans:

Pam Hoffman     www.IndianLakeArtisans.com       Booth 36


Jehovah Jireh Woolmill:

Amy & Greg Francisco     www.woolmill.com     Booth 8


Kathy’s Kreations:

Kathy Zimmerman   www.kathys-kreations.com    Booths 25-26


Knitting Notions:

Catherine Harrison   www.knittingnotions.com   Booths 33-34


Lazy O Ranch:

Dawn A. Shaffer   www.learntoknitncrochet.com   Booth 43


Leading Men Fiber Arts:   

Steve Fegert    www.leadingmenfiberarts.bigcartel.com     Booths 38-39


Louet, NA:

Pam Van Stralen   www.louet.com    Next to Booth 12


LunaStitch Knitting Bags:   

Donna Cornelison      https://lunastitch.fibercrafty.com/      Booth 5


North Light Fibers:   

Sven Risom  www.northlightfibers.com   Booths 29-30


Oink Pigments:

Helena Bristow       www.oinkpigments.com     Booth 35


Raggz Fiber Art:

Toni Ritchey-Ridella   www.raggzfiberart.com        Booth 9


Sheepish Creations:

Pam Bates    www.sheepishcreations.com    Booth 22


Shirsty Cat Designs:

Kelly Straub   www.shirstycat.com    Booth 11


Spinaway Farm:

Brice Wonders  www.spinawayfarm.com   Booth 6


StarKnits:

Allena Williams   www.starknits.net     Booth 32


Stunning String Studio:

Cindy Garland   www.StunningString.com      Booths 19-20


2 Guys Yarn Company:

Gene Draper  www.2guysyarn.com   Booth 10


Treasures in Glass:

Diane Gambassi    Booth 7


Twisted Yarn and Fiber:

Wanda Zaharfy   www.twistedyarnfiber.com   Booth 37


Underhill Farm:

William Churchill   www.underhillfarmpa.com   Booth 21


Yarnbyrds, LLC:

Robin Sims Richey  www.yarnbirds.com   Booth 15


Yarn Culture:

Patti Odinak     www.yarnculture.com        Booths 45,46,47


Youghiogheny Yarns:

Keri Fosbrink     www.youghioghenyyarns.com   Booth 40


OAKMONT BALLROOM:   Booths 49 – 69

Aisling Yarns:

Christa Hobson    www.aislingyarns.com   Booth 50


Alpaca Kid & Ewe:

Kathy Arnold    www.alpacaEstore.com   Booth 51


Brooklyn Haberdashery:

Kristin Axtman     www.brooklynhaberdashery.com     Booths 62-63


European Sheepskins:

Jim Walters  www.europeansheepskins.com    Booth 64


Flying Fibers:   

Jeri-Robinson Lawrence    www.flyingfibers.com     Booth 65


Green Mountain Energy:

www.greenmountainenergy.com   Booth 67 – SPONSOR


Harps & Thistles Yarn Emporium:

Cindy Michael      www.harpsandthistles.com     Booth 53


Knitting on the Fringe:

Kelly Machado  www.knittingonthefringe.com    Booths 54-55


Long Island Yarn & Farm:

Tabbethia Haubold    www.liyarnandfarm.com        Booths 57-58


LOOM Exquisite Textiles:

Jenny Fay        www.loomshowroom.com    Booth 56


Machine Lady:

Kathy Farra      www.machinelady.com     Booth 60


Marianated Yarns:

Marina Ju-Scozzare     www.marianatedyarns.com        Booths 68-69


Prado de Lana Sheep Farm:

Amanda Barcenas       http://www.pradodelana.com/      Booth 66


Ridgetop Pottery:   

Susan Ramey   www.ridgetoppottery.com   Booth 49


Space Cadet:

Stephanie Alford   www.spacecadetyarn.com   Booth 52


Taylored Fibers:

Amber Taylor   https://www.etsy.com/shop/tayloredfibers     Booth 59


DUQUESNE ROOM:   Booths 70 – 84

Amy Baughman Sew & Quilt, LLC:

Amy Baughman   www.amybaughman.com   Booths 82, 83, 84   Janome SPONSOR


Firecracker Fabrics:

Erin   www.firecrackerfabrics.com    Booth 77


Lion Brand Yarn:

Gretchen Fancher   www.lionbrandyarn.com   Booths 72-73   SPONSOR


The Maasai International:

Minala Grace Harris    www.justafricaimage.com       Booths 74-75


Quilters Corner:

Mary Beth Hartnett    www.quilterscorner-pa.com     Booth 81


Thornton Co:

Mary Thornton  www.thorntonco.com   Booths 79-80


Songbird Artistry:

Jennifer Orefice  www.songbirdartisty.com   Booth 70-71


Wilsons Calico Corner:

Marilyn Wilson    www.wilsonscalico.com     Booth 78