Pittsburgh's Knit, Crochet, Quilt & Creative Arts Festival!!


DoubleTree by Hilton, Green Tree, PA 15205, August 25-27, 2022


Please note:  There are 3 Exhibit Halls this year, THE GREENTREE BALLROOM, THE OAKMONT BALLROOM and THE DUQUESNE ROOM.  Exhibitors are listed alphabetically under each room. There will also be 2 mobile yarn trucks outside.

 

2022 Exhibitors

OUTSIDE

Yarnbyrds, LLC:

Robin Sims Richey  www.yarnbyrds.com

 

Yarn Bits and Bobs

Julie Pasquarelli  www.yarnbitsandbobs.com

 

 

 

GREENTREE BALLROOM:    Booths 1-48

 

29 Bridges:

Mary Herron   www.29Bridges.com  Booths 19-20

 

Aisling Yarns:

Christa Hobson    www.aislingyarns.com   Booths 32, 33, 34

 

Ashgrove Soaps and Sundries:

Lori Chandler   www.ashgrovesoaps.com    Booths 27

 

 

Behind the Pines:

Bobbie Aspacher   www.behindthepinesyarn.com    Booth 46

 

 

Calyis Designs Fibers:

Melissa Pastra www.calyisdesignsfibers.com Booth 4

 

Cozy Color Works:

Sandy Anderson    www.cozycolorworks.com  Booth 17-18

 

 

Created 4 U By Laura:

Laura Regan     www.created4ubylaura.com  Booth 15

 

Dye Mad Yarns:

Kelley Freeman     www.dyemadyarns.com    Booth 29

 

Ewe-Nited States of Fiber:

Theresa Hill    www.ewe-nitedstatesoffiber.com  Booth 8

 

Fairy Tale Yarn

Dawn Craig   www.fairytaleyarnco.com    Booth 41 & 42

 

 

Fiber-Fields:

JoAnn Clark   www.fiber-fields.com   Booth 6

 

Fiber of the Earth

Heike Clouse    Booth 7

 

 

 

Holiday Yarns:

Jennifer Vancalcar    www.holidayyarns.com   Booth 47

 

Knitting Notions:

Catherine Harrison    www.knittingnotions.com    Booth 25 & 26

 

MAB Elements 

Michele Barratt   www.MABElements.com    Booth 11

 

Murky Depths Dyeworks:

Debbie Bressler    www.etsy.com/shop/murkydepths   Booth 9

 

North Lane Mercantile:

Samantha Stewart  www.northlanemerc.com    Booth 30

 

Passion Yarns

Debbie Forrester   www.passionyarns.com   Booth 35

 

PhiFiber:

Kit Snyder   www.etsy.com/shop/phifiber    Booth 28

 

Sewing Crafts by Ceil:

Cecilia Kitchen       czk255@gmail.com    Booth 3

 

 

Sheepish Creations:

Pam Bates    www.sheepishcreations.com    Booth 22

 

The Yarn Shop:

Joyce Lewis     www.yarnshoponline.com   Booth 48

 

The Yarn Smith:

Donna & Samuel Smith   www.theyarnsmithus.com     Booth 5

 

Underhill Farm:

William Churchill   www.underhillfarmpa.com   Booth 21

 

 

Waterloo Mohair/Bair’s Wares:

Judy Hanninen   www.waterloomohair.com     &  Heather Bair www.bairswares.com Booth 16

 

 

Yarn Over Floyd:

Siobhan Boothe    www.yarnoverfloyd.com  Booth 31

 

 

Youghiogheny Yarns:

Keri Fosbrink     www.youghioghenyyarns.com   Booth 40

 

 

 

 

OAKMONT BALLROOM:   Booths 49-69

 

Amy’s Trinket Shop:

Amy Mihalic   www.etsy.com/shop/amystrinketshop    Booth 54

 

Bead Biz:

Jean Elizabeth Glass     www.beadbiz.org   Booth 50

 

Braider’s Circle:

Marjorie Corrow  www.etsy.me/3vuwVm9  Booth 59

 

Carodan Farm Wool Shop:

Caroline Hershey     www.carodanfarm.com     Booth 62 & 69

 

 

Create Tricks:

Sharon Elstein     www.createtricks.com   Booth 66

 

Long Island Yarn & Farm:

Tabbethia Haubold  www.liyarnandfarm.com       Booth 57 & 58

 

 

Sassy Black Yarns:

Lakisher Hurst     www.sassyblackyarns.com  Booth 55

 

 

 

Thornton Co: (SPONSOR)

Mary Thornton  www.thorntonco.com   Booths 64 & 65

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DUQUESNE ROOM:  Booths 70-84

 

Extra Impressions:

Sharon Davis          Booth 83

 

Songbird Artistry:

Jennifer Orefice  www.songbirdartistry.com   Booth 81

 

 

The Maasai International:

Minala Grace Harris    www.themaasaistore.com       Booths 74-75