Pittsburgh's Knit, Crochet, Quilt & Creative Arts Festival!!


DoubleTree by Hilton, Green Tree, PA 15205, August 12-14, 2021


Please note:  There are 3 Exhibit Halls this year, THE GREENTREE BALLROOM, THE OAKMONT BALLROOM and THE DUQUESNE ROOM.  Exhibitors are listed alphabetically under each room.

We are assigning booths to insure socially distance, there are still a couple of booths available.

2021 Exhibitors

GREENTREE BALLROOM:    Booths 1-48

 

29 Bridges:

Mary Herron   www.29Bridges.com  Booths 19-20

 

Aisling Yarns:

Christa Hobson    www.aislingyarns.com   Booths 1-2

 

Ashgrove Soaps and Sundries:

Lori Chandler   www.ashgrovesoaps.com    Booths 19-20

 

 

Calyis Designs:

Melissa Pastva  www.calyisdesignsfibers.com    Booth 5

 

Cat Mountain Fiber Art:

Kimberly Perkins http://yarngalleryonline.com   Booth 28

 

Cozy Color Works:

Sandy Anderson    www.cozycolorworks.com  Booth 17-18

 

 

Created 4 U By Laura:

Laura Regan     www.created4ubylaura.com  Booth 15

 

 

Epicurean Boutique:

Patty Vatter    http://www.etsy.com/shop/EpicureanBoutique    Booths 35-36-37

 

 

Ewe-Nited States of Fiber:

Theresa Hill    www.ewe-nitedstatesoffiber.com  Booth 8

 

 

Fangirl Fibers:

Emily Madsen  www.fangirlfibers.net    Booth 41

 

 

Fiber-Fields:

JoAnn Clark   www.fiber-fields.com   Booth 6

 

 

Fiber Stash Dyeworks:

Kristie Carr   www.fiberstashvt.com  Booth 10

 

 

Fine Points, Inc:

Liz Tekus   www.finepoints.com     Booth 12

 

Harmony Expo:

Liz Winston   www.quiltershands.com     Booth 27

 

 

Holiday Yarns:

Jennifer Vancalcar    www.holidayyarns.com   Booth 47

 

MAB Elements (Formerly The Flaming Ice Cube)

Michele Barratt   www.MABElements.com    Booth 11

 

 

Mass Ave Knit Shop:

Susan Brennan http://massaveknitshoponline.com  Booths 38-39

 

 

PhiFiber:

Kit Snyder   http://etsy.com/shop/phifiber    Booth 34

 

 

Sheepish Creations:

Pam Bates    www.sheepishcreations.com    Booth 22

 

Something Wonderful Studio:

Jeanine Weiss    http://www.etsy.com/shop/SomeWonderfulStudio    Booth 9

 

Superfine Yarn Co:

Sarah Flinn    http://superfineyarn.com    Booth 42

 

The Fiber Seed:

Jordan English   http://thefiberseed.com   Booths 44-46

 

The Yarn Smith:

Donna & Samuel Smith   www.theyarnsmithus.com     Booth 4

 

 

Tika Bags – Fiber Design Studio

Nancy Ketner   www.tikabags.com     Booth 16

 

 

Toad Hollow

Helen and Mary Beth Graham   www.toadhollownj.com   Booth 23-24

 

 

Treasure Goddess Yarn:

Christine Long-Derks  www.treasuregoddess.com    Booth 30-31

 

 

Underhill Farm:

William Churchill   www.underhillfarmpa.com   Booth 21

 

 

Yarnbyrds, LLC:

Robin Sims Richey  www.yarnbyrds.com  Booth 13

 

 

Youghiogheny Yarns:

Keri Fosbrink     www.youghioghenyyarns.com   Booth 40

 

 

 

 

OAKMONT BALLROOM:   Booths 49-69

 

Alpaca Kid & Ewe:

Kathy Arnold    www.alpacaEstore.com   Booth 51

 

Bead Biz:

Jean Elizabeth Glass     http://beadbiz.org   Booth 53

 

Carodan Farm Wool Shop:

Caroline Hershey     http://www.carodanfarm.com     Booth 62 & 69

 

 

Create Tricks:

Sharon Elstein     www.createtricks.com   Booth 61

 

Dye Mad Yarns:

Kelley Freeman     http://www.dyemadyarns.com    Booth 63

 

Free Spirit Fibers:

Mandi Powell   http://www.freespiritfibers.com    Booth 49

 

Frog It! Yarns:

Tasha Poe   www.frogityarns.com    Booth 66

 

 

Green Mountain Energy:     SPONSOR

www.greenmountainenergy.com    Booth 67

 

 

Harps & Thistles Yarn Emporium:

Cindy Michael      www.harpsandthistles.com     Booth 50

 

 

Long Island Yarn & Farm:

Tabbethia Haubold      www.lilivestockco.com  Booth 56-57

 

 

Sassy Black Yarns:

Lakisher Hurst     www.sassyblackyarns.com  Booth 55

 

 

Space Cadet:

Stephanie Alford   www.spacecadetyarn.com   Booth 52

 

 

The Braider’s Circle:

Marjorie Corrow    www.lifesastitchemb.com  Booth 59

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DUQUESNE ROOM:  Booths 70-84

 

Clare Margaret Hand Cut Paper:

Clare Margaret   https://www.etsy.com/shop/claremargaret717    Booth 71

 

 

The Maasai International:

Minala Grace Harris    www.justafricaimage.com       Booths 74-75

 

 

Thornton Co:

Mary Thornton  www.thorntonco.com   Booths 79-80

 

Songbird Artistry:

Jennifer Orefice  www.songbirdartistry.com   Booth 81 & MAKER SPACE