Pittsburgh's Knit, Crochet, Quilt & Creative Arts Festival!


DoubleTree by Hilton, Green Tree, PA 15205


Please note:  There are 3 Exhibit Halls this year, THE GREENTREE BALLROOM, THE OAKMONT BALLROOM and THE DUQUESNE ROOM.  Exhibitors are listed alphabetically under each room.

 

 

Amy Baughman Sew & Quilt, LLC:

Amy Baughman   www.amybaughman.com   Booths located inside CREATIVE OPEN STUDIO (Sponsored by Janome)


PhiFiber:

Kit Snyder   etsy.com/phifiber     Booth located inside FIBER STUDIO (STARZL classroom)


Kreinik Mfg. Co:

Doug Kreinik    www.kreinik.com   Booth located inside MAKER SPACE with Songbird Artistry.


 

GREENTREE BALLROOM:    Booths 1-48

Adirondack Yarns:

Sue Coffrin          www.adirondackyarns.com    Booths 41-42


Aisling Yarns:

Christa Hobson    www.aislingyarns.com   Booths 1-2


Artisanal Yarns:

Robert Scheiber   www.artisanalyarns.com    Booths 27-28


Ashgrove Soaps and Sundries:

Lori Chandler   www.ashgrovesoaps.com    Booths 19-20


Bead Biz:

Jean Glass   www.beadbiz.org         Booths 13-14


Brooklyn Tweed & Yarns by Design PA

Luigi Boccia    www.brooklyntweed.com    Booth 8

Natalie Belmont   https://yarnsbydesignpa.com/    Booth 8


Created 4U By Laura:

Laura Regan     www.created4ubylaura.com  Booth 48


Epicurean Boutique:

Patty Vatter    www.epicureanboutique.com    Booths 35-36-37


Fine Points, Inc:

Liz Tekus   www.finepoints.com     Booth 12


Good for Ewe Yarn:

Paige Shipley   www.goodforeweyarn.com    Booth 17


Heidi & Lana:

Margaret Johnson  www.heidiandlana.com   Booth 16


Holiday Yarns:

Jennifer Vancalcar    www.holidayyarns.com   Booth 47


Jehovah Jireh Woolmill:

Amy & Greg Francisco     www.woolmill.com     Booths 6-7


Kathy’s Kreations:

Kathy Zimmerman   www.kathys-kreations.com    Booths 25-26


Knitting Notions:

Catherine Harrison   www.knittingnotions.com   Booths 33-34


Lazy O Ranch:

Dawn A. Shaffer   www.learntoknitncrochet.com   Booth 38


Leading Men Fiber Arts:   

Steve Fegert     leadingmenfiberarts.com    Booths 3-4-5


LunaStitch Knitting Bags:   

Donna Cornelison      https://www.etsy.com/shop/lunastitch/      Booth 9


MAB Elements (Formerly The Flaming Ice Cube)

Michele Barratt   www.MABElements.com    Booth 11


MollyGirl Yarn:

Angela Cronin   www.mollygirlyarn.com   Booth 10


North Light Fibers:   

Sven Risom    www.northlightfibers.com     Booths 29-30


Sheepish Creations:

Pam Bates    www.sheepishcreations.com    Booth 22


Shirsty Cat Designs:

Kelly Straub   www.shirstycat.com    Booth 46


Spinaway Farm:

Brice Wonders  www.spinawayfarm.com   Booth 39


Superfine Yarn Co:

Sarah Flinn   www.superfineyarn.com    Booth 43


Susan’s Fiber Shop:

Susan McFarland   www.susansfiber.com   Booths 44-45


Ten Mile Fiber:

Lynda West   www.tenmilefiber.com    Booth 31


Twisted Yarn and Fiber:

Wanda Zaharfy   www.twistedyarnfiber.com   Booth 32


Underhill Farm:

William Churchill   www.underhillfarmpa.com   Booth 21


Yarnbyrds, LLC:

Robin Sims Richey  www.yarnbyrds.com  Booth 15


Youghiogheny Yarns:

Keri Fosbrink     www.youghioghenyyarns.com   Booth 40


OAKMONT BALLROOM:   Booths 49-69

 

Allegheny Fiber Arts:

Tara Munch         www.etsy.com/shop/AlleghenyFiberArts      Booth 69


Alpaca Kid & Ewe:

Kathy Arnold    www.alpacaEstore.com   Booth 51


Anita’s Homespun:

Anita Hotchkiss   www.anitashomespun.net   Booth 61


Art Buttons:

Gail Hughes    www.gailhughes.net    Booth 68


Blue Heron Yarns:

Demian Savits   www.blueheronyarns.com   Booth 64


Brooklyn Haberdashery:

Paige Sato   www.brooklynhaberdashery.com   Booths 62-63


Cozy Color Works:

Sandy Anderson   www.cozycolorworks.com   Booths 54-55


Frog It! Yarns:

Tasha Poe   www.frogityarns.com    Booth 66


The Fuzzy Bunny:

Liz Yockel   www.fuzzybunnyyarn.com    Booth 65


Green Mountain Energy:     SPONSOR

www.greenmountainenergy.com    Booth 67


Harps & Thistles Yarn Emporium:

Cindy Michael      www.harpsandthistles.com     Booth 50


Ridgetop Pottery:   

Susan Ramey   www.ridgetoppottery.com   Booth 49


Sheepshed:

Donna Carlstrom  www.sheepshed.net   Booth 58


Space Cadet:

Stephanie Alford   www.spacecadetyarn.com   Booth 52


Unplanned Peacock:

Natasha Laity Snyder   www.unplannedpeacock.com   Booth 53


Willow Street Workshop:

Hannah Buehler       willowstworkshop@yahoo.com   Booth 59


ZanieCrafts:

Suzanne O’Brien   www.zaniecrafts.com      Booth 60


DUQUESNE ROOM:  Booths 70-84

A&L Sharpening Service:

Liza Goldberg – Saturday only, outside of Duquesne Room


Clare Margaret Hand Cut Paper:

Clare Margaret   https://www.etsy.com/shop/claremargaret717    Booth 78


FeltHappiness:

Juliane Gorman  www.felthappiness.com  Booth 77


The Maasai International:

Minala Grace Harris    www.justafricaimage.com       Booths 74-75


Quilters Corner:

Mary Beth Hartnett    www.quilterscorner-pa.com     Booth 82


Thornton Co:

Mary Thornton  www.thorntonco.com   Booths 79-80


Songbird Artistry:

Jennifer Orefice  www.songbirdartistry.com   Booth 81 & MAKER SPACE


Stramba Farm Alpacas:

Terri Stramba    www.strambafarmalpacas.com     Booths 70-71-72


Wilsons Calico Corner:

Marilyn Wilson    www.wilsonscalico.com     Booth 73