Pittsburgh's Knit, Crochet, Quilt & Creative Arts Festival!


April 6, 7, 8, 2018
David L. Lawrence Convention Center


All exhibitors registered are listed alphabetically, Check back often for updates!

Adirondack Yarns:

Sue Coffrin          www.adirondackyarns.com    Booths 310-311


Akonye Kena:

Richard Kennair    www.akonyekena.com    Booth 309


Alpaca Kid & Ewe:

Kathy Arnold & Jeri Hamilton   www.alpacaEstore.com   Booths 106-107


Amy Baughman Sew & Quilt, LLC:

Amy Baughman   www.amybaughman.com   Booths 406, 407, 408


Artisanal Yarns:

Robert Scheiber   www.artisanalyarns.com    Booth 201


Ashgrove Soaps, Sundries and Beeswax Ornaments:

Lori Chandler   www.ashgrovesoaps.com       Booth 209


Bagsmith:

Becca Smith  www.bagsmith.com    Booths 1008 – 1009


Bead Biz:

Jean Glass    www.beadbiz.org     Booths 109 -110


Blind Buck Farm:

Lubna Dabbagh     www.blindbuckfarm.com   Booths  104 – 105


Cape Fear Enterprises – Sticky Roller:

Kathy Jenkins   capefearent@aol.com    Booth 111


Cape Fear Enterprises – Massage Pillow:

Joan Thorpe   capefearent@aol.com    Booth 115


Common Threads:

Sharon Thompson   www.welovecommonthreads.com  Booth 515


Creative Stitches Cafe:

Sharyn Meredith     www.creativestitchescafe.com      Booth 810


Crochet Superbooth:  (featuring the following exhibitors)

Booths 316, 317 and 318

Robyn Chachula  www.crochetbyfaye.com

Marly Bird   www.marlybird.com

Red Heart Yarn    www.redheart.com    SPONSOR


Dan Tracy Designs, LLC:

Lorraine Tracy   www.dantracydesigns.com       Booth 1010


Dusty’s Vintage Shoppe:

Michele Piccolo      https://www.facebook.com/Dustys-Vintage-Shoppe      Booths 703-704


Embroiderers’ Guild of America:

Raven Fagelson  www.egausa.org  Booth 717


Ewes d’Bleu Yarns of Distinction:

Helen Graziano   www.ewesdbleu.com   Booths 1003-1004


Fairy Tale Knits:

Dawn Craig      www.fairytaleknits.com    Booth 103


Fine Points, Inc:

Liz Tekus   www.finepoints.com     Booths 307- 308


Flaming Ice Cube:

Michele Barratt     www.flamingicecube.com   Booth 108


Glenfiddich Wool:

Kathleen England  www.glenfiddichwool.net      Booth 901


Glory-ous Knits:

Sudha Mehta   www.glory-ousknits.com     Booths 415-416


Good for Ewe Yarn:

Paige Shipley   www.goodforeweyarn.com    Booth 1013


Green Mountain Energy:

Leo Kowalski       www.greenmountainenergy.com     Booth 718       SPONSOR


Holiday Yarns:

Jennifer Vancalcar   www.holidayyarns.com   Booths 801 – 802


Innova by The Longarm Network:

Valerie Schlake  www.thelongarmnetwork.com   Booths 707 – 708


June Cashmere:

Sy Belohlavek    www.junecashmere.com   Booth 210


Kathy’s Kreations:

Kathy Zimmerman   www.kathys-kreations.com    Booths 401 – 402


 

Kitty Spangler:

 

Kitty Spangler   https://www.etsy.com/shop/Kittmo Booth 312


KnittenJens Knitted Bead Jewelry:

Jenny Tabrum  www.facebook.com/jennytabrum/   Booth 313


Knitting Notions:

Catherine Harrison   www.knittingnotions.com   Booths 305-306


 

Knitting on the Fringe:

 

Kelly Machado  www.knittingonthefringe.com    Booth 404


Kreinik Mfg. Co:

Doug Kreinik           www.kreinik.com          Booth 1015


Lattes and Llamas:

Jacquline Rivera   www.lattesandllamas.com   Booth 701


Lip Confections by Jenn:

Jennifer Leapline     www.lipconfections.com       Booth 615


Little Foot Quilt Shoppe:

Sarah Barnett   www.littlefoot.net   Booths 806-807


Long Island Livestock Company:

Tabbethia Haubold    www.lilivestockco.com      Booths 909-910


LOOM Exquisite Textiles:

Jenny Fay    www.loomshowroom.com    Booth 506


Meadowcroft Dyeworks:

 

Dave Burrows  www.yarnrehab.com   Booths 101-102


Mehndi by Soma:

Soma Chatterji          Booth 218


Moore Stitches:

 

Doris Moore  www.moorestitchespa.com  Booth 809


Oasis Yarn:

Joe Antal   www.oasisyarns.com    Booths 215 & 216


Oink Pigments:

Helena Bristow   www.oinkpigments.com  Booth 908


Piecing It Together:

Johanna Blanarik   www.piecingittogether.biz  Booth 712


Pittsburgh Lace Group:

Amy Gibbons    www.pittsburghlacegroup.org      Booth 114


PopCraft:

Monica Yope  www.popcraftart.com     Booth 217


Prado de Lana Sheep Farm:

Amanda Barcenas    www.pradodelana.com     Booth 604


Puff the Magic Rabbit:

Mindy Hook   https://www.etsy.com/shop/puffthemagicrabbit       Booth 1011


Quilt Company East Quilt Guild:

Sally Martin       www.quiltcoeast.org      Booth 805


Quilters Corner:

Mary Beth Hartnett    www.quilterscorner-pa.com     Booth 811


Ridgetop Pottery:

Susan Ramey   www.ridgetoppottery.com   Booth 403


Sew Special:

Donna Eicher        www.sew-special.biz   Booth 410


Sheepish Creations:

Pam Bates    www.sheepishcreations.com    Booths 301-302


Shirsty Cat Designs:

Kelly Straub   www.shirstycat.com    Booth 808


Skacel:

Karin Skacel       www.skacelknitting.com       Booths 1017-1018      SPONSOR


Songbird Artistry (formerly Jenn’s Jems):

Jennifer Orefice  www.songbirdartisty.com   Booth 803


Space Cadet:

Stephanie Alford   www.spacecadetyarn.com   Booth 208


Spinaway Farm:

Brice Wonders  www.spinawayfarm.com   Booth 1005


StarKnits:

Allena Williams   www.starknits.net  Booth 103


StevenBe:

Steven Berg   www.stevenbe.com   Booths 1000 &1001


STITCHES Events:

Benjamin Levisay      www.knittinguniverse.com   Booth 602


Stunning String Studio:

Cindy Garland   www.StunningString.com  Booths 1006 -1007


Ten Mile Fiber Mill:

Lynda West   www.tenmilefibermill.com       Booth 202


The Nest:

 

Diana Brown Hogan  www.thenestyarn.com  Booth 303


Thornton Co:

Mary Thornton  www.thorntonco.com   Booths 710-711


Underhill Farm:

William Churchill   www.underhillfarmpa.com   Booth 203


Unplanned Peacock Studio:

Natasha Laity Snyder   www.unplannedpeacock.com   Booth 501


Vintage Scrap & Stitch, LLC:

Staci Shuck   www.vintagescrapstitch.com     Booth 1016


Woolstock Knit & Sew:

Mia Faber   www.woolstock.com     Booths 715-716


Yarn Culture:

Patti and Mitch Odinak   www.yarnculture.com   Booths 503-504


Yarn Rainbows:

 

Saule Majewski   www.yarnrainbows.com  Booth 1012


Youghiogheny Yarns:

Keri Fosbrink   www.youghioghenyyarns.weebly.com    Booth 601