Pittsburgh's Knit, Crochet, Quilt & Creative Arts Festival!


March 24, 25, 26, 2017
David L. Lawrence Convention Center


All exhibitors registered are listed alphabetically, Check back often for updates!

Adirondack Yarns:

Sue Coffrin          www.adirondackyarns.com    Booths 310 & 311


Alpaca Kid & Ewe:

Kathy Arnold & Jeri Hamilton   www.alpacaEstore.com   Booths 106 & 107


Amy Baughman Sew & Quilt, LLC:

Amy Baughman   www.amybaughman.com   Booths 407-408


Artisanal Yarns:

Robert Scheiber   www.artisanalyarns.com    Booth 201


Ashgrove Soaps, Sundries and Beeswax Ornaments:

Lori Chandler   www.ashgrovesoaps.com       Booth 209


Bagsmith:

Becca Smith  www.bagsmith.com    Booths 1008 & 1009


Bead Biz:

Jean Glass    www.beadbiz.org     Booths 109 & 110


 

Crochet By Faye:

Robyn Chachula  www.crochetbyfaye.com    Booths 602 & 603


Embroiderers’ Guild of America:

Raven Fagelson  www.egausa.org  Booth 810


 

Fairy Tale Knits:

Dawn Craig      www.etsy.com/shop/FairyTaleKnit     Booth 103


Fine Points, Inc:

Liz Tekus   www.finepoints.com     Booths 307 & 308


Flaming Ice Cube:

Michele Barratt     www.flamingicecube.com   Booth 108


Glenfiddich Wool:

Kathleen England  www.glenfiddichwool.net      Booth 901


Highland Alpaca:

Bryan and Lynn Dick   www.highlandalpaca.com  Booths 604 & 704


Holiday Yarns:

Jennifer Vancalcar   www.holidayyarns.com   Booths 801 & 802


Innova by The Longarm Network:

Valerie Schlake  www.thelongarmnetwork.com   Booths 707 & 708


Kathy’s Kreations:

Kathy Zimmerman   www.kathys-kreations.com    Booths 401 & 402


 

Kitty Spangler:

 

Kitty Spangler  www.turtlemigration/etsy.com Booth 312


KnittenJens Knitted Bead Jewelry:

Jenny Tabrum  www.facebook.com/jennytabrum/   Booth 313


Knitting Notions:

Catherine Harrison   www.knittingnotions.com   Booths 305 & 306


 

Knitting on the Fringe:

 

Kelly Machado  www.knittingonthefringe.com    Booth 404


Lattes and Llamas:

Jacquline Rivera   www.lattesandllamas.com   Booth 701


 

Meadowcroft Dyeworks:

 

Dave Burrows  www.yarnrehab.com   Booths 101-102


 

Moore Stitches:

 

Doris Moore  www.moorestitchespa.com  Booth 809


Oasis Yarn:

Joe Antal   www.oasisyarns.com    Booths 215 & 216


Oink Pigments:

Helena Bristow   www.oinkpigments.com  Booth 908


Piecing It Together:

Johanna Blanarik   www.piecingittogether.biz  Booth 712


PopCraft:

Monica Yope  www.popcraftart.com


Quilters Corner:

Mary Beth Hartnett    www.quilterscorner-pa.com     Booth 811


Ridgetop Pottery:

Susan Ramey   www.ridgetoppottery.com   Booth 403


Sew Special:

Donna Eicher        www.sew-special.biz


Sheepish Creations:

Pam Bates    www.sheepishcreations.com    Booths 301 & 302


Songbird Artistry (formerly Jenn’s Jems):

Jennifer Orefice  www.songbirdartisty.com   Booth 803


Space Cadet:

Stephanie Alford   www.spacecadetyarn.com   Booth 208


Spinaway Farm:

Brice Wonders  www.spinawayfarm.com   Booth 1005


StarKnits:

Allena Williams   www.starknits.net  Booth 103


StevenBe:

Steven Berg   www.stevenbe.com   Booths 1000 &1001


Stunning String Studio:

Cindy Garland   www.StunningString.com  Booths 1006 & 1007


 

The Nest:

 

Diana Brown Hogan  www.thenestyarn.com  Booth 303


Thornton Co:

Mary Thornton  www.thorntonco.com   Booths 710-711


Underhill Farm:

William Churchill   www.underhillfarmpa.com   Booth 203


Unplanned Peacock Studio:

Natasha Laity Snyder   www.unplannedpeacock.com   Booth 501


 

Yarn Rainbows:

 

Saule Majewski   www.yarnrainbows.com  Booth 1012


Youghiogheny Yarns:

Keri Fosbrink   www.youghioghenyyarns.weebly.com    Booth 601